FOR ALL OUR POLKA FANS

​​April
Sat. 21 – Cashton Bash – Cashton, WI       

Sat. 28 – Legion Hall ~ Montello, WI (Trio)  2:00–6:00 pm    


May

Fri. 4 - Legion Hall ~ Fox Lake, WI   (Trio)    7:30 - 10:30 pm

Sat. 5 – Private    (Trio)


Sun. 20 – Polka Booster Polka Fest @ Four Points  

             Sheraton Hotel, 5311 Howell Ave, Milwaukee, WI    

                                                11 am – Polka Service
               Dbl w/ Barefoot Becky              12:30 – 5:30 pm
Fri. 25 - Legion Hall ~ Fox Lake, WI   (Trio)    7:30 - 10:30 pm
Sun. 27 – Boltonville Firemen’s Picnic ~ Boltonville, WI                                         (w/Carol Keynotes)  1:00 – 5:00 pm   

June
Fri. 8 – Beechwood Firemen’s Picnic ~ Beechwood, WI   

                                        (Trio)             5:00 – 9:00 pm

Sun. 10 – St. Martins, Ashford, WI  Polka Mass @10:30 am

Sat. 16 – St. Jude's Parish Picnic ~ Oshkosh, WI   

                                    Polka Mass @ 4 pm, music till 7 pm

Tues. 19 – Music in the Park @ River Hill Park ~                                                 Kewaskum, WI              6:30 – 8:30 pm

Sun. 24 - Private

Fri. 29 – Altrusa Club Polka Fest @ Romy’s Nitingale ~

                                  Black Creek, WI     6:00 – 10:00 pm

July
Wed. 4 – Campbellsport Firemen’s Picnic ~

                                   Campbellsport, WI     1:30 – 5:30 pm

Sun. 8 – Johnsonville Sausage Fest ~ Johnsonville, WI

Wed. 18 – German Night ~ West Bend, WI  7:30 – 9:00 pm

Sun. 22 – St. Lawrence Picnic ~ St. Lawrence, WI   

                                    Religious music starts at 9:30 am   

                                       Mass at 10 am,    Music 1-5  pm

Sun. 29 – Random Lake Firemen’s Picnic ~

                Random Lake, WI    noon parade – music till 4:30

August
Sat. 4 – St. Francis Home ~ Fond Du Lac,  WI                                                                                          Mass at 4:00 pm 

Sun. 5 – Cascade Firemen’s Picnic ~

                                        Cascade, WI      1:00 – 5:00 pm    

Fri. 10 – Iron Ridge Firemen’s Picnic ~ Iron Ridge, WI                                                  (Trio)                  5:30 – 10:30 pm

Sun. 12 – Belgium Community Park ~ Belgium, WI 

                                        Mass at 10:00 am, music till 1 pm

Fri. 24 – West Bend German Fest ~ West Bend, WI

                                          7:00 – 8:00, 9:00 – 11:00 pm

Sat. 25 – German Fest ~ Montello, WI     (Trio)     

                              (with 2/5th Party Band)     noon till 6 pm
September​

​Fri. 7 - Waupun Volks Fest ~ Waupun, WI    


Sat. 8 - MusicFest @ Community Center ~ Durant, IA 2 - 3:30, 5 - 6 & 7:30 - 9 pm


Sat. 15 - OktoberFest @ The Depot~Plymouth, WI 6 - 10pm


Sun. 16 - Monroe Cheese Days ~ Monroe, WI  


Sat. 22 - Oktoberfest ~ Galena, IL                     2 - 6 pm


Sat. 29 - Octoberfest ~ Dheinsville, WI         12 - 3 pm


Sun. 30 - St. Michael's Fall Festival ~ St. Micheal, WI  

                                  9 am Polka Mass, music to follow


October

Sun. 7 - Zion Lutheran Church ~ Ashippun, WI  

                             church service @ 8:45 am

                   Dance to follow at Maple Inn      1 - 5 pm 


November

Sat. 3 - Kayler Polka Fest ~ Rochester, MN


Sat. 11 - Turner Hall ~ Monroe, WI    (Trio)     1 - 5  pm


Sun. 25 - Headliners ~ Neenah, WI  (Trio)     1:30 - 5:00 pm


December

Sun. 16 - Turner Hall ~ Monroe, WI  (Trio)       1 - 5 pm


Sun. 31 – Amerahn Ballroom - New Year’s Eve Dance ~                         Kewaskum, WI      (Free Beer)        1:00 – 5:00